2012 Region 12 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships Results

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bodde, Morgan             05 Unattached             8:56.60        
  2 Mata, Clarissa            04 43-Highland            8:59.60        
  3 Brent, Autumn             04 25-Track Hou           9:05.20        
  4 Maines, Caitlynn          04 Unattached             9:06.30        
  5 Jensen, Mikaela           04 43-Cougar Cr           9:13.40        
  6 Lindhorst, Riley          05 Unattached             9:44.30        
  7 Ellett, Alexis            04 43-Cougar Cr           9:56.90        
  8 Schmidt, Brylea           04 47-Super Sta          11:20.80        
  9 Larson, Ava               05 47-Super Sta          11:33.00        
 10 Macias, Dorothy           04 43-Highland           12:20.00        
 11 Ramon, Kaitlynn           06 47-Eagles Wi          13:29.00        
 12 Marin, Dyana              05 47-Eagles Wi          14:53.90        


Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Josiah           05 25-Northwest           8:13.70        
  2 Schneider, Nathan         04 47-Lubbock O           8:22.40        
  3 Eaves, Avery              05 25-Northwest           8:22.70        
  4 Alexander-Macias, Judah   05 Unattached             8:23.70        
  5 Robbins, Michael          05 Unattached             8:50.10        
  6 Williams, Carson          04 Unattached             9:06.80        
  7 Wedderburn, Koi           05 25-The Wings Tc Inc    9:14.70        
  8 Cash, Henry               05 25-The Wings Tc Inc    9:16.30        
  9 Contreras, Timothy        04 47-Eagles Wi           9:17.60        
 10 Hoffman, Ryan             06 43-Highland           10:17.20        
 11 Riopel, Phillippe         06 47-Super Sta          11:33.00        
 12 Schmidt, Dustyn           06 47-Super Sta          11:54.10        
 13 King, Caden               05 43-Highland           14:23.20        


Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vicens, Camila            02 25-Track Hou          12:58.00        
  2 Pinnow, Faith             02 43-South Aus          13:19.30        
  3 Whipple, Rachel           02 25-Track Hou          13:23.40        
  4 Roddy, Alexis             03 Unattached            13:37.40        
  5 Alt, Savana               03 26-Team Xtreme        13:40.90        
  6 Garza, Rebecca            03 25-Strixctly          13:56.60        
  7 Ford, Aleisha             02 25-The Wings Tc Inc   14:01.70        
  8 Baker, Sara               02 Unattached            14:07.50        
  9 Lake, Eliana              03 25-Northwest          14:21.00        
 10 Mata, Nataly              02 43-Highland           14:23.10        
 11 Rodriguez, Monica         03 43-Highland           14:29.00        
 12 Phillips, Riley           03 Unattached            14:31.90        
 13 Ortiz, Alesia             02 Unattached            14:43.70        
 14 Torgerson, Lauren         03 26-Rockwall           14:52.80        
 15 Folkner, Erin             03 47-Super Sta          15:01.80        
 16 Castro, Alyssa            02 25-Northwest          15:25.10        
 17 Black, Abigail            03 Unattached            15:27.60        
 18 Hood, Annabelle           02 Unattached            15:40.10        
 19 Brentham, Violet          02 Unattached            15:53.60        
 20 Burks, Abigail            02 Unattached            15:56.10        
 21 Stoneman, Lily            02 25-Northwest          16:13.50        
 22 Larson, Eleanor           03 47-Super Sta          18:18.00        
 23 Rangel, Aliyah            03 47-Eagles Wi          18:27.30        
 24 Gardea, Anayi             02 47-Eagles Wi          19:13.70        
 25 Duran, Samantha           03 47-Eagles Wi          21:15.90        


Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curry, Kevin              03 Unattached            11:26.10        
  2 Robbins, Jonathan         02 Unattached            11:52.70        
  3 Devany, Ayenew            03 25-Track Hou          12:00.20        
  4 Brooks, Joshua            02 25-Track Hou          12:01.90        
  5 Daugherty, Owen           02 Unattached            12:02.70        
  6 Cawley, Cooper            02 Unattached            12:32.50        
  7 Greer, Judson             02 Unattached            12:45.80        
  8 Lindhorst, Cole           02 Unattached            12:58.10        
  9 Lofgren, Wells            02 Unattached            13:31.60        
 10 Larkin, Julian            02 26-Rockwall           13:37.70        
 11 Land, Carson              03 25-The Wings TC       14:03.30        
 12 Flores, Austin            02 43-Highland           14:07.80        
 13 Baker, Tyler              03 Unattached            14:11.40        
 14 King, Clayton             02 43-Highland           14:13.10        
 15 Maheshwari, Dillon        03 26-Rockwall           14:21.50        
 16 Purdy, Blake              03 25-Northwest          14:26.40        
 17 Wesloh, Joshua            03 Unattached            14:30.80        
 18 Denman, Brennan           03 Unattached            14:44.00        
 19 Pace, Brett               02 Unattached            14:47.30        
 20 Martin, Rex               03 47-Super Sta          14:57.30        
 21 Hughes, Collin            02 43-Highland           15:09.60        
 22 Ferguson, Jacob           03 43-Cougar Cr          15:19.70        
 23 Horton, Killian           03 47-Eagles Wi          15:32.30        
 24 Flores, Dominik           03 43-Highland           15:35.80        
 25 Pena, Jacob               03 Unattached            15:50.10        


Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tucker, Cryslan           00 Unattached            11:37.30                  
  2 Castillo, Tatum           01 Unattached            11:37.90                  
  3 Fairchild, LauraBeth      00 Unattached            11:45.30                  
  4 Mount, Emily              00 Unattached            11:56.00                  
  5 Perkins, Emma             00 43-South Aus          11:56.70    1             
  6 Roddy, Helen              00 Unattached            12:02.50                  
  7 Glenn, Alexandria         00 43-South Aus          12:07.20    2             
  8 Lyles, Jaida              01 43-South Aus          12:12.70    3             
  9 Boatright, Hannah         00 26-Team Xtreme        12:14.80                  
 10 Barba, Yolanda            00 25-Strixctly          12:25.70                  
 11 Glasgow, Lilly            00 43-South Aus          12:29.00    4             
 12 Kanzler, Katelyn          00 Unattached            12:32.50                  
 13 Lewis, Abigail            01 Unattached            12:36.70                  
 14 Mckennon, Lara            00 43-South Aus          12:39.90    5             
 15 Curry, Camille            01 Unattached            12:48.70                  
 16 Lewis, Emile              01 Unattached            12:52.60                  
 17 Acosta, Marlena           01 Unattached            12:54.90                  
 18 Challan, Morgan           00 Unattached            12:58.50                  
 19 Garza, Amanda             00 25-Strixctly          12:59.10                  
 20 Ashworth, Jamie           00 43-South Aus          13:00.30    6             
 21 Wentworth, Lindsay        01 25-Northwest          13:06.60    7             
 22 Wellborn, Sydney          01 25-Northwest          13:10.80    8             
 23 Jones, Palmer             01 25-Northwest          13:26.40    9             
 24 Yerby, Alicia             00 47-Canyon Cc And TC   13:36.10                  
 25 Diaz, Samara              00 47-Canyon Cc And TC   13:51.60                  
 26 Diaz, Kameron             01 47-Canyon Cc And TC   13:55.80                  
 27 Struxness, Erin           00 Unattached            14:04.60                  
 28 Nadal, Tatiana            01 25-Northwest          14:16.90   10             
 29 Challan, McKenzie         01 Unattached            14:27.90                  
 30 Peck, Allison             00 Unattached            14:31.60                  
 31 Collins, Giona            01 25-Cl Athlet          14:35.60                  
 32 Carter, Emerald           01 25-Northwest          14:37.60   11             
 33 Hoffman, Clare            01 43-Highland           14:39.70                  
 34 Macias, Kristina          01 43-Highland           15:32.90                  
 35 Ferguson, Elizabeth       01 43-Cougar Cr          15:47.30                  
 36 House, Brooklyn           01 25-Northwest          15:53.30   12             
 37 Ramos-Vasquez, Leighana   00 Unattached            16:12.30                  
 38 Peck, Annabelle           00 Unattached            16:24.00                  
 39 Challan, Madison          01 Unattached            16:32.00                  

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 43-South Austin Steel        15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:01:25.50                                                    
         Average:    12:17.10                                                    
   2 25-Northwest Flyers TC       45    7    8    9   10   11   12               
      Total Time:  1:08:38.30                                                    
         Average:    13:43.66    


Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alexander-Macias, Elijah  01 Unattached            10:48.60                  
  2 Brent, Solomon            00 25-Track Hou          11:56.50    1             
  3 Carton, Lachlan           00 Unattached            12:04.40                  
  4 Hebert, Brendan           00 43-Highland           12:10.50                  
  5 Nicholson, Reece          01 Unattached            12:16.20                  
  6 Brown, Anthony            01 Unattached            12:17.30                  
  7 Spamer, Phillip           00 Unattached            12:21.80                  
  8 Baker, Robert             00 Unattached            12:25.00                  
  9 Glenn, Noah               00 43-South Aus          12:29.20                  
 10 Scribner, Jackson         00 Unattached            12:32.10                  
 11 Torgerson, Jacob          00 26-Rockwall           12:32.80                  
 12 Gandy, Andrew             00 25-Track Hou          12:34.50    2             
 13 Schmidt, Dawson           00 47-Super Sta          12:38.60    3             
 14 Rich, Tyler               00 25-Northwest          12:38.70                  
 15 Wesloh, Josef             01 Unattached            12:39.10                  
 16 Houk, John                00 Unattached            12:47.60                  
 17 Betzen, Bryce             01 47-Super Sta          12:55.40    4             
 18 Maheshwari, Devon         00 26-Rockwall           13:01.20                  
 19 Marcear, Samuel           00 47-Super Sta          13:03.30    5             
 20 Karska, Connor            00 Unattached            13:05.10                  
 21 Perrodin, Jules           00 25-Track Hou          13:06.10    6             
 22 Devany, Yosef             00 25-Track Hou          13:23.20    7             
 23 Izaguirre, Nicholas       01 25-Strixctly          13:25.00                  
 24 Martin, Bowen             01 47-Super Sta          13:29.20    8             
 25 Perryman, Joey            00 25-Northwest          13:39.60                  
 26 Ray, Kyle                 01 43-Highland           13:40.30                  
 27 Andrean, Emilio           01 25-Strixctly          13:47.70                  
 28 Cochran, Nathaniel        00 47-Eagles Wi          14:11.30    9             
 29 Bartkoski, Jacob          00 Unattached            14:25.00                  
 30 Pitlik, Westin            01 Unattached            15:01.70                  
 31 Carter, Jeremiah          00 47-Eagles Wi          15:10.70   10             
 32 Hawkins, Semaj            01 25-Track Hou          15:33.10   11             
 33 Leos, Alec                01 Unattached            16:06.80                  
 34 Peters, Joseph            00 47-Super Sta          16:31.80   12             
 35 Testerman, Austin         01 Unattached            16:32.80                  
 36 Lyles, Isaac              01 Unattached            16:34.70                  
 37 Rangel, Seth              00 47-Eagles Wi          16:52.00   13             
 38 Charlemagne, Caladen      01 Unattached            19:59.60                  
 39 Prieto, Tomas             01 47-Eagles Wi          20:44.10   14             
 40 Vaughan, Cullen           00 26-Rockwall           21:49.30                  
 41 Ramon, Joshua             00 47-Eagles Wi          21:51.30   15             

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 25-Track Houston Youth TC    27    1    2    6    7   11                    
      Total Time:  1:06:33.40                                                    
         Average:    13:18.68                                                    
   2 47-Super Star Sports Club    32    3    4    5    8   12                    
      Total Time:  1:08:38.30                                                    
         Average:    13:43.66                                                    
   3 47-Eagles Wings Academy      61    9   10   13   14   15                    
      Total Time:  1:28:49.40                                                    
         Average:    17:45.88           


Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrelson, Abbie          98 Unattached            13:44.90        
  2 Ratliff, Hollis           98 47-Canyon Cc And TC   14:10.10        
  3 House, Laylah             98 25-Northwest          14:14.30        
  4 Johnston, Madelaine       99 Unattached            14:26.50        
  5 McCannon, Sophie          98 43-Highland           14:27.50        
  6 Taylor, Allie             98 Unattached            14:29.60        
  7 Hood, Julianne            98 Unattached            14:31.90        
  8 Glasgow, Maya             98 43-South Aus          14:33.70        
  9 Jones, Kristen            99 43-South Aus          14:37.70        
 10 Underwood, Soren          98 Unattached            14:44.30        
 11 Shipp, Samantha           99 26-Fort Wort          14:58.10        
 12 Strong, Ashley            98 Unattached            15:01.50        
 13 Mckennon, Alexis          98 43-South Aus          15:12.70        
 14 Redweik, Lanier           99 25-Strixctly          15:21.10        
 15 Glasstetter, Rachel       99 Unattached            15:24.80        
 16 Carter, Adeja             98 26-Fort Wort          15:41.00        
 17 Yerby, Hannah             98 47-Canyon Cc And TC   15:46.60        
 18 Carter, Eden              99 25-Northwest          17:05.60        
 19 Haws, Paige               99 43-Cougar Cr          17:41.70        
 20 Peart, Amanda             99 43-Cougar Cr          18:55.80        
 21 Holmedal, Kirsten         99 Unattached            19:30.30        
 22 Castro, Alexandra         98 47-Eagles Wi          21:32.40        
 23 Valim, Audrey             99 43-Cougar Cr          21:32.80        
 24 Duran, Angelica           98 47-Eagles Wi          24:19.80        


Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wittlake, Briggs          98 47-Super Sta          12:29.20    1             
  2 Pinnow, Jackson           99 43-South Aus          12:35.90                  
  3 Cox, Dylan                99 43-South Aus          13:05.70                  
  4 Ray, Ryan                 98 43-Highland           13:06.00                  
  5 Groppell, Garrett         98 25-Northwest          13:19.60    2             
  6 Castillo, Steven          98 47-Super Sta          13:24.20    3             
  7 Schmidt, Patrick          99 Unattached            13:29.70                  
  8 Knippers, Tommy           99 25-Strixctly          13:35.20                  
  9 Schmidt, Matthew          98 25-Northwest          13:45.60    4             
 10 Harris, Jacob             98 47-Super Sta          13:49.00    5             
 11 Fulton, Eric              99 Unattached            13:50.80                  
 12 Bruce, Cade               99 43-South Aus          13:56.20                  
 13 Lewis, Logan              98 Unattached            14:02.70                  
 14 Acosta, Cody              98 Unattached            14:06.60                  
 15 Martin, Corbin            99 47-Super Sta          14:08.00    6             
 16 Vanhaezebrouck, Lucien    98 25-Northwest          14:08.60    7             
 17 Spjut, Harlan             99 25-Northwest          14:21.80    8             
 18 Latham, Brennan           98 25-Northwest          14:24.00    9             
 19 Knight, Dylan             99 47-Super Sta          14:28.90   10             
 20 Harper, Colby             99 25-Northwest          14:30.70   11             
 21 Hines, Michael            99 25-Northwest          14:48.20   12             
 22 Ferguson, Brandon         99 43-Cougar Cr          15:00.60                  
 23 Neyman, Paul              99 25-Strixctly          15:03.40                  
 24 Moreno, Antonio           99 Unattached            15:59.10                  
 25 Stephens, Kenneth         99 25-The Wings Tc Inc   15:59.70                  
 26 Ramon, Ceasar             99 47-Eagles Wi          16:58.90                  
 27 Kress, Byron              99 25-Track Hou          17:24.40                  
 28 Prieto, Anthony           98 47-Eagles Wi          21:42.10                  

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 47-Super Star Sports Club    25    1    3    5    6   10                    
      Total Time:  1:08:19.30                                                    
         Average:    13:39.86                                                    
   2 25-Northwest Flyers TC       30    2    4    7    8    9   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:09:59.60                                                    
         Average:    13:59.92 


Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ashley            96 26-Dallas Me          18:22.20        
  2 Chado, Sarah              97 47-Canyon Cc And TC   19:03.70        
  3 Jackson, Brianna          96 25-Strixctly          19:17.70        
  4 Diaz, Karah               96 47-Canyon Cc And TC   19:22.40        
  5 Kinsey, Megan             97 47-Canyon Cc And TC   19:51.00        
  6 Jensen, Autumn            97 Unattached            19:57.90        
  7 Burton, Shannon           96 Unattached            20:04.80        
  8 Elissa, Jordan            96 Unattached            20:33.40        
  9 Gibbs, Joanna             96 26-Rockwall           21:30.00        
 10 Fulton, Alexandra         96 Unattached            21:55.90        
 11 Granneman, Megan          96 Unattached            22:12.20        
 12 Prieto, Analicia          96 47-Eagles Wi          29:56.70      


Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kody            96 Unattached            15:56.50        
  2 Hawkins, Hunter           96 Unattached            17:15.30        
  3 Spamer, Michael           97 Unattached            17:15.90        
  4 Din, Christopher          96 Unattached            18:01.60        
  5 Grella, Emanuel           96 25-Strixctly          18:07.10        
  6 Wauer, Jeremy             97 47-Booker Kiowas      18:11.10        
  7 Gonzalez, Sergio          96 Unattached            18:22.10        
  8 McCabe, Matthew           97 47-Booker Kiowas      18:26.10        
  9 Wolleat, Casey            97 43-Highland           18:38.10        
 10 Andrean, Fabio            97 25-Strixctly          19:31.40        
 11 Melendez, Israel          96 Unattached            20:52.60        
 12 Zepeda, Gerson            96 Unattached            20:58.60        
 13 Ballin, Brandon           97 47-Booker Kiowas      21:13.40        
 14 Zepeda, Eliu              96 Unattached            23:34.10        


Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Emily           95 47-Canyon Cc And TC   18:15.40        
  2 DeFrance, Kirsten         95 Unattached            20:42.80        
  3 Redweik, Kirsten          95 25-Strixctly          21:35.50        
  4 Van Laak, Paula           95 43-Cougar Cr          27:05.10        


Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcgregor, Quinlin         94 47-Amarillo           16:07.00        
  2 Hale, Scout               95 Unattached            16:20.20        
  3 Tipton, Adam              95 Unattached            17:58.80        
  4 Hawthorne, Jarad          95 Unattached            18:00.70        
  5 Nunez, Avery              95 Unattached            18:16.10        
  6 Hernandez, Jose           94 26-Texas Tit          18:41.70        
  7 Morales, Marco            95 26-Texas Tit          18:42.60        
  8 Jiminez, Leonides         94 Unattached            18:57.70        
  9 Munoz, Joseph             94 Unattached            20:38.50        
 10 Cantu, Ricardo            94 Unattached            20:41.70        
 11 Freelove, Eric            95 47-Booker Kiowas      21:08.10