Southwestern Association Cross Country - 2017 Results

Licensed to USATF - Southwestern Assoc. - Association License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/22/2016 09:06 PM Southwestern Association Youth Championship - 11/5/2016
Southwest Christian School
Results

Event 1 2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Women 1 McFarlin, Brynleigh 08 Unattached 9:38.60
2 Neal, Micah 09 Mach 1 TC 9:43.28
3 Browne, Eleni 08 North Texas 10:04.89
4 Billingsley, Isabella 08 Unattached 10:07.62
5 Mitchell, Mayden 09 Mach 1 TC 11:08.22
6 Reyes, Anna 09 Happy Feet R 11:14.81
7 Robinson, Kiley 08 Unattached 11:36.24
8 Galvis, Isabella 08 SpeedKIDZ EL 13:01.03
9 Harvey, Kasidee 08 Unattached 14:45.60

Event 2 2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Men 1 Coco, Gage 08 Happy Feet R 9:08.14 1
2 Brown, Judson 08 Happy Feet R 9:22.96 2
3 Finan, Liam 08 Happy Feet R 9:31.85 3
4 Brown, Corbyn 08 Happy Feet R 9:35.75 4
5 Kamrad, Jeremi 08 Infinity Run 10:32.56
6 Mcteer, Micah 08 Happy Feet R 10:53.49 5

Event 3 3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Women 1 Wingard, Macy 07 Unattached 13:19.41
2 Anderson, Avery 07 North Texas 14:21.82
3 Fielder, Claire 06 Unattached 15:44.16
3 Winterburn, Maya 06 North Texas 15:44.16

Event 4 3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=================================================================================== Results - Men 1 Williams, Chris 06 Unattached 12:50.81 1 2 Browne, Dashiell 06 North Texas 12:52.85 1 3 Dulle, Boston 06 Unattached 13:28.58 1 4 Kamrad, Jakub 06 Infinity Run 13:41.68 1 5 Geiser, Andrew 07 Unattached 13:45.22 1 6 Brown, Gavin 06 Happy Feet R 13:49.92 1 7 Jackson, Brady 07 Unattached 13:50.95 1 8 Leslie, Chase 06 North Texas 14:18.74 1 9 Pittner, Joshua 06 North Texas 14:49.75 1 10 Wood, Camden 07 Happy Feet R 15:05.86 1 11 Foust, Zach 07 Happy Feet R 15:08.67 2 12 Willis, Luke 06 Unattached 15:21.68 2 13 Saravanan, Sanjiv 06 Infinity Run 15:40.37 2 14 Harvey, Braylon 06 Unattached 16:55.39 2 15 Tepera, William 07 North Texas 16:56.54 2

Event 5 3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Women 1 Humphries, Samantha 05 North Texas 11:17.77
2 Humphries, Nicole 05 North Texas 11:29.20
3 Davidson, Ellie 04 Arlington Cl 12:02.25
4 Schlamel, Elizabeth 05 Happy Feet R 12:54.86
5 Arterbury, Anna Claire 04 North Texas 13:28.44
6 Hattendorf, Ava 04 Arlington Cl 13:46.70
7 Reinwand, Desiree 05 Arlington Cl 13:53.19
8 Geiser, Grace 05 Unattached 14:13.06
9 Bibb, Claire 05 Happy Feet R 14:22.95
10 Harvey, Kinnison 05 Unattached 14:59.65

Event 6 3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=================================================================================== Results - Men 1 Heath, Jonathan 04 Unattached 11:06.74 1 2 Alexander-Macias, Judah 05 Unattached 11:09.02 1 3 Davis-Verner, Dakota 04 Unattached 11:48.62 1 4 Pasello, Dante 05 Infinity Run 12:05.99 1 1
5 Cope, Zachary 06 Infinity Run 12:10.37 1 2
6 Holt, Sidney 05 Infinity Run 12:14.53 1 3
7 Bib, Kenny 05 Happy Feet R 12:19.99 1 8 Tepera, Noah 05 North Texas 12:32.66 1 9 Hester, Adam 04 Arlington Cl 12:35.91 1 10 Mendoza, Justin 04 Unattached 12:36.24 1 11 Murray, Matthew 04 Unattached 12:45.68 2 12 Kirby, Asten 04 Unattached 13:17.34 2 13 Finan, Micah 05 Happy Feet R 13:29.24 2 14 Stroud, Owen 05 Infinity Run 13:48.95 2 4
15 Eddy, Carter 05 Infinity Run 14:16.73 2 5
16 Hejl, Cooper 05 Unattached 14:42.67 2

Event 7 4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Women 1 Lyda, Allie 03 North Texas 15:30.68
2 Sutliff, Rachel 03 North Texas 15:49.58
3 Lopez, Madison 02 Unattached 16:35.62
4 Cook, Natalie 03 North Texas 16:44.66
5 Gann, Katherine 04 SpeedKIDZ EL 16:52.25
6 McGarry, Riley 03 North Texas 17:55.53
7 Anderson, Rachel 02 North Texas 18:19.16
8 Espinosa, Ashley 03 Arlington Cl 18:49.30
9 Cox, Micaiah 02 Arlington Cl 19:28.91
10 Wilburn-Landers, Aimee 02 Happy Feet R 20:43.57

Event 8 4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=================================================================================== Results - Men 1 Billingsley, Isaiah 03 Unattached 13:38.94 1 2 Wingard, Wyatt 02 Unattached 13:41.92 1 3 Greer, Judson 02 Happy Feet R 13:58.27 1 1
4 Chavez, Martin 02 Unattached 14:25.03 1 5 Espinal, Eric 03 Arlington Cl 14:53.05 1 2
6 Leslie, Asher 03 North Texas 15:01.89 1 7 Tauch, Lucus 02 Happy Feet R 15:19.85 1 3
8 Branscome, Alex 03 Happy Feet R 15:25.94 1 4
9 Froese, Asa 03 Arlington Cl 15:30.80 1 5
10 Davidson, Calum 02 Arlington Cl 15:42.94 1 6
11 Hite, Ethan 02 Unattached 16:33.37 2 12 Nguyen, Martin 03 Arlington Cl 16:53.45 2 7
13 Schneider, Carson 03 Arlington Cl 16:58.64 2 8
14 Ross, Carson 03 Happy Feet R 16:59.07 2 9
15 Caldwell, Jordan 02 Happy Feet R 17:49.22 2 10
16 Milroy, Cade 03 Happy Feet R 18:38.23 2 11
17 Shorten Jr, DeMario 03 Arlington Cl 19:15.16 2 12

Event 9 5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Women 1 Taylor, Ariana 01 Arlington Cl 21:39.91
2 Boatright, Hannah 00 Team Xtreme 22:03.87

Event 10 5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Men 1 Alexander-Macias, Elijah 01 Unattached 17:06.03
2 Geiser, Ben 00 Unattached 18:42.91
3 Mcafee, Ben 00 Unattached 18:46.88
4 Pitlik, Westin 01 Unattached 19:29.71

Event 11 5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Women 1 Shipp, Samantha 99 Unattached 23:45.72
2 Van Voorhis, Brooke 99 Unattached 29:21.07

Event 12 5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================ Results - Men 1 Gillick, Benjamin 98 Unattached 18:46.88
2 Serrano, Albert 99 Unattached 20:50.94