2017 Southwestern Association JO Cross Country - Compiled Results

Event 1 2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Neal, Micah 09 Mach 1 TC 4:09.1 8:18.02
2 Mitchell, Mayden 09 Mach 1 TC 4:16.6 8:33.12
3 Frank, Makennah 09 Top Speed Track 4:36.2 9:12.26
4 Saravanan, Sanjana 10 Infinity Runners 5:13.7 10:27.41
5 Thompson, Catherine 09 SpeedKIDZ Elite 5:14.6 10:29.17
6 Slaughter, Brooke 10 Top Speed Track 5:15.0 10:29.95
7 Kim, Alexia 09 Mach 1 TC 5:39.7 11:19.32

Event 2 2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Austin, Rhett 09 SpeedKIDZ Elite 3:57.2 7:54.26
2 Seekamp, Ryker 10 26-Unattached 4:23.3 8:46.58
3 Gray, Kai 10 26-Unattached 4:39.6 9:19.12
4 Frank, Elijah 10 Top Speed Track 5:31.8 11:03.44
5 Bharani, Anand 10 Infinity Runners 5:35.6 11:11.08

Event 3 3k Run CC 9-10 Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Lacsamana, Jordan 07 SpeedKIDZ Elite 3:56.5 11:49.25
2 Larsen, Madison 08 Mach 1 TC 4:00.4 12:01.21
3 Wingard, Macy 07 Frisco Heat Track 4:05.3 12:15.91
4 Novelli, Mara 07 26-Unattached 4:30.4 13:31.16
5 Anderson, Avery 07 North Texas 4:31.7 13:34.94
6 McFarlin, Brynleigh 08 26-Unattached 4:36.0 13:47.86
7 Browne, Eleni 08 North Texas 4:38.3 13:54.78
8 Cushman, Audrey 07 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:42.1 14:06.26
9 Griffin, Elizabeth 08 Mach 1 TC 4:46.4 14:19.21
10 Billingsley, Isabella 08 26-Unattached 4:49.9 14:29.67
11 Gallagher, Molly 07 Frisco Heat Track 4:57.2 14:51.55
12 Strathmeyer, Emerita 08 Mach 1 TC 5:05.5 15:16.34
13 Frank, Kyah 07 Top Speed Track 5:12.3 15:36.76
14 Perez, Isabella 07 Frisco Heat Track 5:16.3 15:48.87
15 Bharani, Meghana 07 Infinity Runners 5:18.5 15:55.46
16 Heath, Caroline 07 26-Unattached 5:19.8 15:59.28
17 De La O, Lani 07 26-Unattached 5:24.3 16:12.85
18 Galvis, Isabella 08 SpeedKIDZ Elite 6:20.6 19:01.60
19 Harvey, Kasidee 08 26-Unattached 6:32.1 19:36.15

Event 4 3k Run CC 9-10 Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Karin, Ty 07 26-Unattached 3:58.2 11:54.38
2 Jackson, Brady 07 26-Unattached 4:09.3 12:27.73
3 Noffz, Parker 07 North Texas 4:27.6 13:22.79
4 Kamrad, Jeremi 08 Infinity Runners 4:59.7 14:58.96

Event 5 3k Run CC 11-12 Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Humphries, Samantha 05 North Texas 3:40.9 11:02.46
2 Humphries, Nicole 05 North Texas 3:41.4 11:04.02
3 Thompson, Margaret 05 SpeedKIDZ Elite 3:58.4 11:55.00
4 Ippolito, Georgia 05 26-Unattached 4:12.2 12:36.39
5 Poff, Lillian 05 26-Unattached 4:14.9 12:44.62
6 Seekamp, Elaina 05 26-Unattached 4:18.1 12:54.26
7 Harvey, Kinnison 05 26-Unattached 4:29.7 13:28.85
8 Winterburn, Maya 06 North Texas 4:48.1 14:24.12
9 Frank, Annikah 06 Top Speed Track 4:55.1 14:45.22
10 Woody, Alissa 05 Infinity Runners 5:10.3 15:30.81
11 Caffey, Madison 05 SpeedKIDZ Elite 5:17.8 15:53.21

Event 6 3k Run CC 11-12 Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Alexander-Macias, Judah 05 26-Unattached 3:31.5 10:34.44
2 Cutchall, Caden 05 26-Unattached 3:46.9 11:20.53
3 Pasello, Dante 05 Infinity Runners 3:49.2 11:27.59 1
4 Green, Noah 05 26-Unattached 3:57.1 11:51.18
5 Sursa, Grayson 05 Frisco Heat Track 3:58.6 11:55.78
6 Holt, Sidney 05 Infinity Runners 4:02.3 12:06.77 2
7 Williams, Chris 06 26-Unattached 4:07.4 12:22.04
8 Tepera, Noah 05 North Texas 4:07.9 12:23.46
9 Fink, Jack 06 Mach 1 TC 4:08.9 12:26.46
10 Kamrad, Jakub 06 Infinity Runners 4:11.6 12:34.57 3
11 Dulle, Boston 06 Fort Worth TC 4:14.2 12:42.38
12 Browne, Dashiell 06 North Texas 4:17.0 12:50.85
13 Pittner, Joshua 06 North Texas 4:19.5 12:58.34
14 Harvey, Braylon 06 26-Unattached 4:25.0 13:14.75
15 De La O, Gabriel 05 26-Unattached 4:26.9 13:20.67
16 Eddy, Carter 05 Infinity Runners 4:37.9 13:53.67 4
17 Pasello, Vincent 05 Infinity Runners 4:43.4 14:10.09 5
18 Saravanan, Sanjiv 06 Infinity Runners 4:54.8 14:44.21 6
19 Burns, Noah 05 Mach 1 TC 5:07.7 15:22.95

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 Infinity Runners 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:04:12.69
Average: 12:50.54  

Event 7 4k Run CC 13-14 Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Oliai, Sophia 03 SpeedKIDZ Elite 3:47.9 15:11.34 1
2 Schmidt, Victoria 03 26-Unattached 3:53.3 15:32.97
3 High, Reagan 04 26-Unattached 3:58.9 15:55.46
4 Clarke, Adele 04 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:09.0 16:35.82 2
5 Lyda, Aubrey 04 North Texas 4:10.6 16:42.15
6 Knodel, Sydney 04 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:10.7 16:42.53 3
7 Gann, Katherine 04 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:14.1 16:56.39 4
8 McGarry, Riley 03 North Texas 4:17.7 17:10.72
9 Gallagher, Keeley 04 Frisco Heat Track 4:19.3 17:17.08
10 Browne, Isabel 04 North Texas 4:27.7 17:50.76
11 Gallagher, Heidi 04 Frisco Heat Track 4:29.6 17:58.21
12 Black, Abigail 03 26-Unattached 4:30.0 17:59.75
13 Davis, Sophia 03 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:33.2 18:12.52 5
14 Crew, Skylar 03 North Texas 4:36.5 18:25.88
15 Nussbaumer, Virginia 04 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:40.0 18:39.65 6
16 Wakefield, Callie 04 26-Unattached 4:42.7 18:50.71
17 Heavner, Avery 04 Frisco Heat Track 4:44.5 18:57.67
18 Heavner, Ashley 04 Frisco Heat Track 4:47.4 19:09.47
19 Shpakoff, Anna 04 Mach 1 TC 5:20.4 21:21.55

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 SpeedKIDZ Elite 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:23:38.60
Average: 16:43.72

Event 8 4k Run CC 13-14 Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Billingsley, Isaiah 03 26-Unattached 3:21.1 13:24.25
2 Domine, Henry 03 26-Unattached 3:31.5 14:05.79
3 Heath, Jonathan 04 26-Unattached 3:39.3 14:37.02
4 Cichon, Jackson 03 26-Unattached 3:41.6 14:46.24
5 Espinal, Eric 03 26-Unattached 3:42.0 14:47.91
6 Walker, Nathaniel 03 26-Unattached 3:46.4 15:05.30
7 Murray, Matthew 04 26-Unattached 3:47.4 15:09.33
8 Davis-Verner, Dakota 04 26-Unattached 3:52.5 15:29.95
9 Perez, Noah 04 Frisco Heat Track 3:52.6 15:30.05
10 Strawman, Matthew 03 SpeedKIDZ Elite 3:53.8 15:35.19
11 Corbett III, Thomas 04 North Texas 3:57.4 15:49.40
12 Singhania, Callen 04 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:06.7 16:26.54
13 Heavner, Tyler 04 Frisco Heat Track 4:16.7 17:06.56  

Event 9 5k Run CC 15-18 Girls

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Anderson, Rachel 02 North Texas 4:00.3 20:01.43
2 Heavner, Haley 99 Frisco Heat Track 4:14.5 21:12.23
3 Seaney, Cassidy 00 26-Unattached 4:18.6 21:32.73
4 Thompson, Elizabeth 02 SpeedKIDZ Elite 4:21.5 21:47.21
5 Hill, Jayden 01 Top Speed Track 4:24.8 22:03.77
6 Gallagher, Meagan 02 Frisco Heat Track 4:33.9 22:49.54
7 Black, Ishmia 02 North Texas 4:34.3 22:51.24
8 De La O, Eliza 02 26-Unattached 5:23.5 26:57.05
9 Boatright, Hannah 00 Momentum Tra 5:26.9 27:14.16
10 Peterson, Amber 01 Frisco Heat Track 5:32.6 27:42.84

Event 10 5k Run CC 15-18 Boys

Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points

================================================================================== 1 Alexander-Macias, Elijah 01 26-Unattached 3:26.7 17:13.31
2 Hunter, Cameron 02 Frisco Heat Track 3:40.2 18:20.71
3 Brinkley, Duke 01 SpeedKIDZ Elite 3:42.7 18:33.16
4 Santilli, Graham 99 26-Unattached 3:50.8 19:13.72
5 House, Jayden 02 Team Xtreme 3:55.7 19:38.05
6 Hemenway, Sean 00 Frisco Heat Track 4:08.1 20:40.52
7 Pitlik, Westin 01 Ntx Harriers 4:09.3 20:46.41
8 Barker, Steven 02 Frisco Heat Track 4:10.8 20:53.80